table {mso-displayed-decimal-separator:"\."; mso-displayed-thousand-separator:"\,";} @page {mso-footer-data:"Prepared by Duncan &D&RPage &P"; mso-header-data:&F;} .FONT5 {mso-font-charset:0; mso-generic-font-family:auto;} .FONT9 {mso-font-charset:0;} .FONT10 {mso-font-charset:0;} tr {mso-height-source:auto;} col {mso-width-source:auto;} br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;} .STYLE0 {mso-background-source:auto; mso-font-charset:0; mso-generic-font-family:auto; mso-number-format:General; mso-protection:locked visible; mso-style-id:0;} td {mso-background-source:auto; mso-font-charset:0; mso-generic-font-family:auto; mso-number-format:General; mso-protection:locked visible;} .XL25 {mso-font-charset:0;} .XL27 {mso-font-charset:0;} .XL30 {mso-font-charset:0;} .XL33 {mso-font-charset:0;}

FJHRA / HSCC "Millers Oils" Historic Formula Junior Championship 2008 - After 15 rounds…

 

 

Pos

Class

Race no

Driver

Car

M.P [09.03]

Thruxton [24.03]

D.P [30.03]

Silv [12.04]

C.P [13.04]

B.H [17.05]

D.P [31.05]

Snet [01.06]

Snet [01.06]2

Spa [14.06]

Spa [15.06]

Silv [22.06]

Pem [12.07]

Pem [13.07]

Ang [19.07]

Ang [20.07]

O.P[24.08]

Points

 

1

C

36

John Milicevic

Lotus 18

 

10

10

 

10

10

 

10

10

10

10

0

10

10

10

10

10

130

 

2

B / D

9

Sir John Chisholm

Gemini Mk 2 / Mk 3A

 

10

 

6

 

10

 

10

10

0

10

10

 

 

4

 

 

70

 

3

E

84

Mark Woodhouse

Lotus 20

8

8

8

 

 

8

 

6

8

 

 

 

 

 

8

8

 

62

 

4

E

65

Edwin Jowsey

Lotus 22

10

 

10

 

 

10

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

10

 

60

 

5

C

37

Tony Martindale

Essenkay

 

 

3

 

 

6

 

6

6

4

0

 

8

8

6

8

3

58

 

6

C

44

Andrew Robertson

Crosslé 4F

 

 

8

 

8

 

 

8

8

 

 

10

 

 

8

 

8

58

 

7

B

7

Duncan Rabagliati

Alexis HF 1 / Scorpion

 

6

 

4

 

3

1

 

 

8

6

8

6

10

 

 

 

52

 

8

B

16

Dr Tony Goodwin

Gemini Mk 2

8

 

8

 

 

 

6

 

 

10

10

 

 

 

 

 

8

50

 

9

B

4

Derek Walker

Terrier T4

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

0

 

 

10

10

10

48

 

10

D

66

Alex Morton

Ausper T3

8

4

6

 

1

4

 

3

2

 

 

6

6

4

1

1

 

46

 

11

B

14

Crispian Besley

Elva 100

6

 

10

8

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

44

 

12

C

1

John Delane*

Lotus 18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

10

 

 

8

8

8

42

 

13

C

35

Tim Bishop

Sauter

4

6

1

 

4

 

 

3

 

8

8

3

 

 

 

 

4

41

 

14

E

52

James Claridge

Lola Mk 5A

6

 

6

 

8

6

 

2

3

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

3

40

 

15

E

63

Ben Simms

Cooper T59

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

10

40

 

16

D

47

Lorraine Gathercole

Lotus 18

10

6

 

 

1

8

 

6

6

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

 

17

A/C

21/45

Peter Mullen

OSCA/Kieft

3

 

4

10

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

18

B

27

Paul Dixon

Gemini Mk 2 / Scorpion

1

8

3

1

 

4

1

 

10

0

0

 

4

 

 

 

3

35

 

19

D

88

Paul Davis

Lotus 20

 

8

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

20

E

75

Peter Morton

Lightning/Envoyette

1

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

8

3

6

 

30

 

21

E

79

Andrew Hibberd

Lotus 22

 

6

 

 

4

3

 

8

6

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

22

C

41

John Hutchison

Lotus 18

8

 

4

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

6

30

 

23

C

30

Brian Arculus

Emeryson

 

8

2

 

6

4

 

 

 

6

0

 

 

 

 

 

2

28

 

24

B

29

Bill Grimshaw

Moorland Mk 1

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

8

 

 

4

28

 

25

D

71

James Hicks

Caravelle III

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

8

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

26

D

59

David Hall

BMC Mk 2

 

 

10

 

 

6

 

4

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

27

B

2

Jack Woodhouse

Elva 100

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

8

 

22

 

28

E

57

Denis Welch

Merlyn 5/7

 

10

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

22

 

29

E

54

John Fyda

Lotus 22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

30

E

70

Bob Birrell

Brabham BT6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

8

 

 

 

1

2

 

19

 

31

E

91

Chris Drake

Brabham BT6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

4

 

 

2

 

 

6

4

 

19

 

32

B

13

Keith Roach

Gemini Mk 2

2

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

6

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

33

E

51

Michael Hibberd

Lotus 27

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

4

17

 

34

C

31

Neil Daws

Lotus 18

10

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

35

B

11

David Stevenson

U2 Mk 2

4

4

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

36

E

53

Sam Wilson

Cooper T59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

8

16

 

37

E

62

Simon Armer

Cooper T59

4

4

2

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

38

B

15

Brendan Roberts

Lola Mk2

 

 

 

10

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

39

E

64

Iain Rowley

Lotus 22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

6

 

 

 

14

 

40

A

16

Gordon Wright

Stanguellini

 

 

 

6

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

41

A

19

Jan Biekens*

Stanguellini

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

42

B

26

Roger Dexter

Elva DKW 100

 

 

 

2

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

2

13

 

43

E

63

James Murray

Lola 5A

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

4

2

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

44

E

56

Brian Mitcham

Wainer 63

1

1

1

 

3

2

 

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

11

 

45

B

12

Stuart Roach

Alexis 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

46

B

23

Justin Fleming

Elva 100

 

 

 

1

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

0

10

 

47

C

45

Andrew Taylor

Britannia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

48

D

93

Chris Chilcott

Lotus 20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

49

D

88

John Boyes

Lotus 20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

50

C/ D

61

Simon Diffey

Lotus 20 / BMC Mk1

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

51

A

28

Tony Steele

Taraschi

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

52

D

90

Peter Hughes

Tojeiro

6

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

53

C

46

Sue Spence

Elva 200

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

1

8

 

54

D

56

Peter Jackson

Cooper T56

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

55

E

77

Steve Smith

Cooper T59

2

1

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

56

B

18

BJ Colaric

Elva 100

1

3

1

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

57

C

48

Paul Hewes

Lotus 18

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

58

E

78

Max Smeeth

Lotus 22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

3

 

 

 

7

 

59

C

42

Chaz Jones

Cooper T56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

60

B

20

Geoff O'nion

Elva 100

 

 

2

3

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

61

D

30

Luc Deneve*

Lotus 18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

62

E

82

Steve Tonneman*

Lotus 20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

63

A

10

Anthony Childe-Freeman

Volpini

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

64

B

15

Stuart Tizzard

BMC Mk 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

6

 

65

C

32

John Dowson

Elva 200

 

4

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

66

C

32

Dr Mark Green

Lotus 18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

67

E

73

Peter Anstiss

Lotus 20/22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

3

 

5

 

68

E / B

78

Paul Smeeth

Lotus 22 / Elva 100

3

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

69

D

34

Jeremy Bouckley

Lotus 20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

70

E

83

Barry Westmoreland

Lotus 20/22

1

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

71

C

42

Jeremy Deeley

Cooper T52

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

4

 

72

D

90

David Drew

Tojeiro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

73

E

79

Urs Eberhardt

Lotus 27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

 

74

C

47

Richard Utley

Caravelle I

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

75

E

50

Nick Colyvas*

Lotus 27

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

76

E

58

Robin Longdon

Lola 5A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

 

77

B

6

Stephen Barlow

BMC Mk 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

78

E

72

David Crowther

Lotus 22

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

79

E

93

Rudolf Ernst*

Lotus 22

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

80

E

98

David Brand

Lotus 22

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

81

B

28

Stephen Bulling

Sadler

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

82

G

99

Richard Pilkington

Cisitalia D46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 -

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

83

B

15

Prof John Monson

BMC Mk1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

84

A

24

James Steerman *

Dagrada

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

85

C

33

David Bain

Elva 200

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

86

E

55

Len Selby

Lola Mk 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

87

E

80

Michel Wanty*

Lotus 20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

88

E

34

Guy Peeters*

Lotus 22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

89

F

14

Jason Wright

Cooper - Norton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0